Academic Affiliates

Sally Mapstone, Principal and Vice-Chancellor

Ana Gonzáles Rueda, Art Histort
Stephanie O’Rourke, Art History
Emily Savage, Art History
Catherine Spencer, Art History
Elsje van Kessel, Art History
Ulrike Weiss, Art History

Nathan Bailey, Biology
Andy Gardner, Biology
Tracey Gloster, Biology
Sascha Hooker, Biology
Clare Peddie, Biology
David Shuker, Biology

Tanja van Mourik, Chemistry

Jon Hesk, Classics
Alice Konig, Classics
Jason Konig, Classics
Sian Lewis, Classics
Alex Long, Classics
Eoin O’Donoghue, Classics
Alexia Petsalis-Diomidis, Classics

Tristan Henderson, Computer Science
Uta Hinrichs, Computer Science
Alice Toniolo, Computer Science
Alexander Voss, Computer Science

Stephen Holmes, Divinity
Madhavi Nevadar, Divinity

Andrea Burke, Earth & Environmental Sciences
Sami Mikhail, Earth & Environmental Sciences

Tugce Cuhadaroglu, Economics
Margaret Leighton, Economics
Margherita Negri, Economics

Anne Coldiron, English
Katie Garner, English
Gill Plain, English
Anindya Raychaudhuri, English
Susan Sellers, English

Lucy Donaldson, Film

Viviane Seglier
Paul Flaig, Film
Elisabetta Girelli, Film
Dina Iordanova, Film
Shruti Narayanswamy, Film
Leshu Torchin, Film

Katherine Keenan, Geography & Sustainable Development
Nina Laurie, Geography & Sustainable Development
Sharon Leahy, Geography & Sustainable Development
Ife Okafor-Yarwood, Geography & Sustainable Development
Mathew Sothern, Geography & Sustainable Development

Frances Andrews, History
Roberta Cimino, History
Ana del Campo, History
Sarah Easterby-Smith, History
Kate Ferris, History
Justine Firnhaber-Baker, History
Aileen Fyfe, History
Bridget Heal, History
Simon MacLean, History
Emily Michelson, History
James Nott, History
Elise Watson, History
Mara Van Der Lugt, History
Akhila Yechury, History

Lydia Cole, International Relations
Karin Fierke, International Relations
Caron E. Gentry, International Relations
Roxani Krystalli, International Relations
Jaremey McMullin, International Relations
Laura Mills, International Relations
Gurch Sanghera, International Relations
Natasha Saunders, International Relations

Boyka Bratanova, Management
Hannah Dean, Management
Juliette Summers, Management
Ruth Woodfield, Management

Michail Papathomas, Mathematics & Statistics

Jane Illes, Medicine
Gozde Ozakinci, Medicine

Bettina Bildhauer, Modern Languages – German
Derek Duncan, Modern Languages – Italian
Orhan Elmaz, Modern Languages – Arabic and Persian
Nicki Hitchcott, Modern Languages – French
Elise Hugueny-Leger, Modern Languages – French
Catherine O’Leary, Modern Languages – Spanish
Julia Prest, Modern Languages – French
Claudia Rossignoli, Modern Languages – Italian
Tom Smith, Modern Languages – German
Victoria Turner, Modern Languages – French
Margarita Vaysman, Modern Languages – Russian

Derek Ball, Philosophy
Jessica Brown, Philosophy
Alex Douglas, Philosophy
Adam Etinson, Philosophy
Jade Fletcher, Philosophy
Patrick Greenough, Philosophy
Lisa Jones, Philosophy
Tim Mulgan, Philosophy
Theron Pummer, Philosophy
Ben Sachs, Philosophy

Kevin Scharp, Philosophy
Justin Snedegar, Philosophy

 

Chris Hooley, Physics

Ewan Bottomley, Psychology & Neuroscience 
Gillian Brown, Psychology & Neuroscience
Catharine Penelope Cross, Psychology & Neuroscience 
Maggie Ellis, Psychology & Neuroscience
Catherine Hobaiter, Psychology & Neuroscience
Paula Miles, Psychology & Neuroscience
Fergus Neville, Psychology & Neuroscience
Akira O’Connor, Psychology & Neuroscience
Erin Robbins, Psychology & Neuroscience

Bridget Bradley, Social Anthropology
Melissa Demian, Social Anthropology
Mattia Fumanti, Social Anthropology
Paloma Gay y Blasco, Social Anthropology
Mark Harris, Social Anthropology